We Think Liquidity Services (NASDAQ:LQDT) Can Afford To Drive Business Growth
There's no doubt that money can be made by owning shares of unprofitable businesses. For example, biotech and mining exploration companies often lose money for years before finding success with a ...

Business Choice Awards 2019: VPN Services for Work, Remote Access
Virtual private network services are making in-roads at home, as they should, but at work, they've been around a lot longer, allowing remote access to servers and services for telecommuters or people ...

Uber Freight is expanding its services while Uber's core ride-hailing business stagnates
Uber Freight is expanding its utility of services, including a load bundles tool and extending its affiliated preloaded trailer company, Powerloop.

Beavercreek small business lands $1.3B in new defense contracts
The larger of the two deals, awarded by the General Services Administration (GSA), is to provide ... The contracts are huge wins for the small business, which has been growing its presence in the ...

La Academia seeks to eliminate 'perceived' conflict of interest with SACA by bringing business services in-house
This story contains links that will take you to our archives site on newspapers.com. This content is free for LancasterOnline subscribers who are logged in. Click here for more information about ...

Addon Cisco Ons-Xc-10G-1490 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Xfp Transceiver Ed1C67
# D9A616266

Addon Cisco Ons-Xc-10G-1490 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Xfp Transceiver Ed1C67

4 076 USD

This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-1490 compatible 10GBase-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1490nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards

All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance

These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules

All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

94 100
493