Casella Waste buys Republic Services business in Albany region, including site near airport
Casella Waste Systems Inc. bought the trash hauling and transfer station assets from subsidiaries of Republic Services Inc. in the Albany region and Cheshire, Massachusetts. The deal was completed ...

Report reveals where IT and Line of Business goals clash
commissioned by Cloudera and conducted by Harvard Business Review Analytic Services. The vast majority of respondents (73 percent) believe that their data resources hold the key to creating business ...

HTC Global Services Hires Industry Veteran as Vice President, Delivery - Strategic Accounts
... as Vice President and Chief Operating Officer at NTT Data Services across its Travel, Hospitality, and Consumer business verticals. Prior to NTT Data Services, Chaudhari worked for Dell ...

Trendnet Industrial Sfp To Gigabit Upoe Media Converter - 1 A25252
# 8E7221748

Trendnet Industrial Sfp To Gigabit Upoe Media Converter - 1 A25252

224 USD

Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber Up to 40 km fiber networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) Overload current protection TRENDnet''s Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter, model TI-UF11SFP, converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points

UPoE OutputConverts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points

Industrial EnvironmentsHardened IP30 converter, with a -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range Network Ports1 x Gigabit UPoE Ethernet port and 1 x SFP slot DIN-Rail/Wall MountsIP30 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware Switching Capacity2Gbps switching capacity Jumbo FrameSends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9KB), for increased performance Operating TemperatureHardened converter is rated for a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) Electromagnetic ComplianceComplies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE Class A standards CertificationsRated for information technology equipment (ITE) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment Shock and Vibration ResistantRated for shock (IEC 60 068−2-27), freefall (IEC 60 068−2-32), and vibration (IEC 60 068−2-6) GroundingGrounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges

Industrial ApplicationsNetworks devices for manufacturing, general industrial, logistics, surveillance, and corporate applications

The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for industrial environments

Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection minimizes downtime

92 100
55