We Think Liquidity Services (NASDAQ:LQDT) Can Afford To Drive Business Growth
There's no doubt that money can be made by owning shares of unprofitable businesses. For example, biotech and mining exploration companies often lose money for years before finding success with a ...

Uber Freight is expanding its services while Uber's core ride-hailing business stagnates
Uber Freight is expanding its utility of services, including a load bundles tool and extending its affiliated preloaded trailer company, Powerloop.

Beavercreek small business lands $1.3B in new defense contracts
The larger of the two deals, awarded by the General Services Administration (GSA), is to provide ... The contracts are huge wins for the small business, which has been growing its presence in the ...

La Academia seeks to eliminate 'perceived' conflict of interest with SACA by bringing business services in-house
This story contains links that will take you to our archives site on newspapers.com. This content is free for LancasterOnline subscribers who are logged in. Click here for more information about ...

Local lawmakers weigh what they can — and cannot — regulate in budding business
“So the question is, ‘When does a business license fee become a revenue-generating ... including labor laws and social services. “We’re just now getting to that part of the program,” he said. Among ...

Addon Brocade Brsfp-8Gsw8P Compatible Taa Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Sw 883044
# 73F71187

Addon Brocade Brsfp-8Gsw8P Compatible Taa Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Sw 883044

1 228 USD

This Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Compatible with Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+(MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)

82 100
601