Casella Waste buys Republic Services business in Albany region, including site near airport
Casella Waste Systems Inc. bought the trash hauling and transfer station assets from subsidiaries of Republic Services Inc. in the Albany region and Cheshire, Massachusetts. The deal was completed ...

HTC Global Services Hires Industry Veteran as Vice President, Delivery - Strategic Accounts
... as Vice President and Chief Operating Officer at NTT Data Services across its Travel, Hospitality, and Consumer business verticals. Prior to NTT Data Services, Chaudhari worked for Dell ...

Addon Msa Compliant Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver 47B508
# 487214215

Addon Msa Compliant Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver 47B508

3 392 USD

This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1543.73nm using a LC connector

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. MSA Compliant10GBase DWDM XFP (SMF, 40 km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

88 100
286